MENU

Search

Login

Property Managers & Landlords

Social Media icons

Latest News

Property Detail 6151327

Add my property

1075 Market Street 807I

1075 Market Street807I
San Francisco, CA 94103

Bedrooms: 1 | Baths: 1.0 | Type: Condominium

Availability: Available Now

Deposit: $4,875.00

Source: SanfranciscoRent.com

Property Manager: brownpatki

All ads by this manager

$ 3,250 /Mo

Reply to this Ad

Contemporary Penthouse, W/D In Unit, Roof Deck! | Brown & Patki Inc.

PLEASE TEXT US TO SCHEDULE A VIEWING OR FOR ANY QUESTIONS: Four-One-Five, 236, 2660

Make this Penthouse 1bd in the landmark ‘Stage 1075’ your next home. Features include:
- Top floor unit with high ceilings and great light!
- Contemporary finishes including wide-plank hardwood flooring.
- Open floor plan living, dining & kitchen area.
- Kitchen features custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and quartz counters.
- Baths feature designer fixtures and finishes.
- For your convenience there is a washer/dryer in unit.
- Storage unit available for $50/mo.
- Street parking or public garages nearby. Convenient to freeways.
- Rich with restaurants, cafes, theaters, music venues and shopping, the area boasts a Walk Score of 99, a Bike Score of 96 and a Transit Score of a perfect 100!
- LEED Silver Certified constructed in 2018. AMENITIES: Lobby Attendant, Rooftop Deck with BBQ, Lounge Seating & Fire Pits, Dog Run & Dog Washing Station, Landscaped Courtyard Bike Storage & Maintenance.

KEY TERMS:
- Security Deposit = 1.5 x Rent.
- Pets not allowed.
- Available now.
- Min. 1 yr lease term.
- Water and garbage included.
- Condo HOA Move-in Move-out Fees (paid by Tenant): $250 fee + $1,000 deposit (each move).
- Renters Insurance Required.
- No Broker Fee.
- No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the completeness or accuracy of descriptions or measurements (including square footage measurements and property condition), such should be independently verified, and Brown & Patki Inc. expressly disclaims any liability in connection therewith.